sociocrab socio crab

Intraday trades for tomorrow 9 Oct 2021 for free

Get trades pdf on your email

    Intraday trades for tomorrow 9 Oct 2021 for free only at sociocrab.com to enhance your day trading and time management. All the stocks are well analysed and also with a tip for you inside.

    How we select stocks for intraday.

    1. our legendary sources:

    we have contacts of a lot of investors that daily updates us on the opportunities available in the market.

    2. with our legendary technique:

    Not going to beat around the bush, sharing my technique in less than 1000 letters.

    We provide intraday stock updates whenever there is a good chance, just stay updated if you do not have time or wish to.

    The trading day is not the day to select stocks :

    sociocrab

    Everything starts before, you must do some homework.

    This works best after at least two hours after the market ends, and even better after six hours.

    So, what you need to do is look at the index (for me NIFTY50), if there is gain then buy the next day or sell if there is a loss in the index. Here are the steps you need to follow after observing this:

    remember we are talking about the day before the trading day.

    1. IF MARKET IS IN GAIN
      • Select 6 stocks that has the most gain in percentage .
      • Check to see if they gained in the past two days. strike the stocks immediately that are not.
      • Now select the top 3 stocks in your list that you feel is good to trade. Do not select more than 3 as you won’t be able to monitor them.
      • You should aim for 0.5% to 1.5% (safe option) of the share price or 1.5 to 2.5% if you wish.
      • Next day, wait 10 to 20 minutes after the market opens, observe the sentiment and then execute your homework.
    1. IF MARKET IS IN LOSS
      • Select 6 stocks that has the most loss in percentage .
      • Check to see if they lost in the past two days. strike the stocks immediately that are not.
      • Now select the top 3 stocks in your list that you feel is good to trade. Do not select more than 3 as you won’t be able to monitor them.
      • You should aim for 0.5% to 1.5% (safe option) of the share price or 1.5 to 2.5% if you wish.
      • Next day, wait 10 to 20 minutes after the market opens, observe the sentiment and then execute your homework.

    Drop the day if you feel a single hesitation, you have a lot of changes in life. you can always take help from other sources if you feel. We post intraday trades every day just stick to this site.

    I have explained to you pretty much everything. Here is the list of the most volatile shares of all time which you can trade on. (all these shares are from INDIAN STOCK MARKET)

    Company NameCurrent PriceChange %LowHighValue (₹ Cr.)Volume (in 000’s)
    Vodafone Idea7.251.40%6.908.100.009,64,239.43
    Yes Bank11.10-0.45%11.0511.250.001,11,419.96
    SAIL122.451.32%119.70125.000.0045,453.13
    BHEL55.451.37%54.0056.200.0041,379.80
    Ashok Leyland120.60-1.03%119.70123.000.0031,962.51
    Bank Of Baroda79.201.02%78.2580.300.0024,039.11
    ONGC123.103.75%118.80123.500.0021,326.80
    Vedanta308.300.82%303.15311.000.0017,893.32
    Tata Motors295.550.82%292.00296.450.0016,594.14
    HDFC Life Insurance734.40-3.24%727.20747.750.0015,600.50
    Indian Oil Corp.113.102.68%110.10113.500.0015,271.19
    GAIL India147.401.59%145.10149.350.0014,252.13
    SBI431.400.38%428.20434.300.0014,233.62
    Reliance Industries2388.504.10%2302.502395.000.0014,151.63
    Coal India146.353.35%141.75147.150.0012,734.02
    ITC210.600.41%209.75211.250.0010,228.85
    DLF343.701.42%338.40346.600.0010,190.22
    NTPC117.000.43%116.50117.900.009,364.90
    NMDC154.600.85%152.80156.750.009,312.19
    Power Grid Corpn.175.55-0.11%174.40176.800.009,214.86
    this data is taken from ndtv.com

    These are the most recommended stocks for INTRADAY:

    Company NameBSE Scrip CodeNSE SymbolCMP (Rs.) 29 May 2021Rating
    AXIS BANK532215AXISBANK7404
    BAJAJ FINANCE500034BAJFINANCE5610.755
    BANDHAN BANK541153BANDHANBNK3045
    BHARTI AIRTEL532454BHARTIARTL5240.5
    ICICI BANK532174ICICIBANK6434
    INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE535789IBULHSGFIN2244
    INDUSIND BANK532187INDUSINDBK1,0194
    JINDAL STEEL & POWER532286JINDALSTEL396.10.5
    RBL BANK540065RBLBANK2163
    SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE CO511218SRTRANSFIN1,4554
    this data is taken from samco.in

    ALSO read this before any day trade.

    What is the best time for taking intraday trades?

    Making intraday trades can be difficult if you do not know what time or which day is best to trade. In this blog, I will show you how to execute trades at the right time. Also, I will show you how I conduct intraday practice without investing a penny.

    So without wasting a single second, here’s my report in 900 letters.

    Do not trade on Monday and Friday :

    In the past six years of trading experience, I have seen people losing their money because they are not patient. They are not patient because they do not know when the time is right.

    My suggestion is always not to trade on Mondays and Fridays. These are the most unpredictable days of the week. Most of the time a trend disappears or emerges in these two days. Also, If you go right on these days, believe me, it was your luck.

    Always wait 30 minutes after the market opens :

    It is recommended to trade half an hour after the market opens since most of the trades occur during this time. And, Let me show you some of my intraday trades that went bullseye.

    sociocrab socio crab
    suggest by me one day before on this site
    sociocrab socio crab
    30 rupees profit per share

    Like I said 30 minutes after the market opens is the best time to execute your trade

    Do not panic :

    I have seen people losing a lot of money because they panic. If you are nervous then don’t even think of executing your trade. Have a clear cut idea of what you are doing. Also, Even after analysing and doing homework, if you still feel that somewhere you are going wrong. Then my suggestion is you should always check the bullish and bearish scores on these websites listed below.

    These are my recommended sites.

    Conclusion :

    In the end, I would say that you can follow all the tips and tricks that I am posting on this site on intraday trading, or else you can download the intraday trades suggested by me on this site. I don’t suggest trades every day because I can only suggest when there is an opportunity in the market. Believe me, 90% of my trades go right. This is the trade that I posted on 2 September.

    That is pretty much of it today and I will see you in my next post with more toxic stuff.

    -MK GUPTA-

    Disclaimer

    Investment/Trading in the securities market is subject to market risk, past performance is not a guarantee of future performance. The risk of loss in trading and investment in Securities markets including Equities, Derivatives, commodities and Currency can be substantial.

    These are leveraged products that carry a substantial risk of loss up to your invested capital and may not be suitable for everyone. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in light of your financial condition.

    Please ensure that you understand fully the risks involved and do invest money according to your risk-bearing capacity.

    Leave a Reply

    This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.