sociocrab socio crab

How to find correct stock for intraday?

I am going to tell you how do I select and analyse my intraday trades. It is the simplest way to select stocks and I guarantee that if you use this method you will trade better than you did before.

Not going to beat around the bush, sharing my technique in less than 1000 letters.

We provide intraday stock updates whenever there is a good chance, just stay updated if you do not have time or wish to.

The trading day is not the day to select stocks :

sociocrab

Everything starts before, you must do some homework.

This works best after at least two hours after the market ends, and even better after six hours.

So, what you need to do is look at the index (for me NIFTY50), if there is gain then buy the next day or sell if there is a loss in the index. Here are the steps you need to follow after observing this:

remember we are talking about the day before the trading day.

  1. IF MARKET IS IN GAIN
    • Select 6 stocks that has the most gain in percentage .
    • Check to see if they gained in the past two days. strike the stocks immediately that are not.
    • Now select the top 3 stocks in your list that you feel is good to trade. Do not select more than 3 as you won’t be able to monitor them.
    • You should aim for 0.5% to 1.5% (safe option) of the share price or 1.5 to 2.5% if you wish.
    • Next day, wait 10 to 20 minutes after the market opens, observe the sentiment and then execute your homework.
  1. IF MARKET IS IN LOSS
    • Select 6 stocks that has the most loss in percentage .
    • Check to see if they lost in the past two days. strike the stocks immediately that are not.
    • Now select the top 3 stocks in your list that you feel is good to trade. Do not select more than 3 as you won’t be able to monitor them.
    • You should aim for 0.5% to 1.5% (safe option) of the share price or 1.5 to 2.5% if you wish.
    • Next day, wait 10 to 20 minutes after the market opens, observe the sentiment and then execute your homework.

Drop the day if you feel a single hesitation, you have a lot of chances in life. you can always take help from other sources if you feel. We post intraday trades every day just stick to this site.

I have explained to you pretty much everything. Here is the list of the most volatile shares of all time which you can trade on. (all these shares are from INDIAN STOCK MARKET)

Company NameCurrent PriceChange %LowHighValue (₹ Cr.)Volume (in 000’s)
Vodafone Idea7.251.40%6.908.100.009,64,239.43
Yes Bank11.10-0.45%11.0511.250.001,11,419.96
SAIL122.451.32%119.70125.000.0045,453.13
BHEL55.451.37%54.0056.200.0041,379.80
Ashok Leyland120.60-1.03%119.70123.000.0031,962.51
Bank Of Baroda79.201.02%78.2580.300.0024,039.11
ONGC123.103.75%118.80123.500.0021,326.80
Vedanta308.300.82%303.15311.000.0017,893.32
Tata Motors295.550.82%292.00296.450.0016,594.14
HDFC Life Insurance734.40-3.24%727.20747.750.0015,600.50
Indian Oil Corp.113.102.68%110.10113.500.0015,271.19
GAIL India147.401.59%145.10149.350.0014,252.13
SBI431.400.38%428.20434.300.0014,233.62
Reliance Industries2388.504.10%2302.502395.000.0014,151.63
Coal India146.353.35%141.75147.150.0012,734.02
ITC210.600.41%209.75211.250.0010,228.85
DLF343.701.42%338.40346.600.0010,190.22
NTPC117.000.43%116.50117.900.009,364.90
NMDC154.600.85%152.80156.750.009,312.19
Power Grid Corpn.175.55-0.11%174.40176.800.009,214.86
this data is taken from ndtv.com

These are the most recommended stocks for INTRADAY:

Company NameBSE Scrip CodeNSE SymbolCMP (Rs.) 29 May 2021Rating
AXIS BANK532215AXISBANK7404
BAJAJ FINANCE500034BAJFINANCE5610.755
BANDHAN BANK541153BANDHANBNK3045
BHARTI AIRTEL532454BHARTIARTL5240.5
ICICI BANK532174ICICIBANK6434
INDIABULLS HOUSING FINANCE535789IBULHSGFIN2244
INDUSIND BANK532187INDUSINDBK1,0194
JINDAL STEEL & POWER532286JINDALSTEL396.10.5
RBL BANK540065RBLBANK2163
SHRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE CO511218SRTRANSFIN1,4554
this data is taken from samco.in

This is pretty much for today, I will reach you in my next post.

-MK Gupta-

Disclaimer

Investment/Trading in the securities market is subject to market risk, past performance is not a guarantee of future performance. The risk of loss in trading and investment in Securities markets including Equities, Derivatives, commodities and Currency can be substantial.

These are leveraged products that carry a substantial risk of loss up to your invested capital and may not be suitable for everyone. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in light of your financial condition.

Please ensure that you understand fully the risks involved and do invest money according to your risk-bearing capacity.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.